|   Sign in

Councillors

Colin Brown

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Colin Brown
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Member of Derby City Council 1988 to 1996 Member of Derbyshire County Council 1993 to 1997
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 11 May 2006 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Thu 11 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SpondonThu 7 May 1998 Thu 11 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 43.
Full Council Member30 June 200411 May 2006
Standards Committee Member30 June 200411 May 2006
Area Panel 1 Member30 June 200411 May 2006
Community Regeneration Commission Member30 June 200411 May 2006
Plain English Panel Member30 June 200411 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.