|   Sign in

Councillors

Peter Berry

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Peter Berry
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Spondon
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 5 May 2011 Did not stand for election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 15, items 1 to 5 of 73.
Full Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
General Licensing Committee Vice-Chair26 May 201024 May 2011
Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee Vice-Chair26 May 201024 May 2011
Spondon Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Children and Young People Commission Member26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 127 October 2004None View
Area Panel 112 January 2005Left meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.