|   Sign in

Councillors

Margaret Redfern

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Margaret Redfern
Elected:
03 May 2001
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 6 May 1999 Was not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DerwentThu 3 May 2001 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 23, items 1 to 5 of 112.
Licensing Committee Member08 January 201617 May 2016
Personnel Committee Chair08 February 201605 May 2016
Council Member20 May 201505 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201503 November 2015
General Licensing Sub Committee Member20 May 201503 November 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
DHA Advice For All 24 May 2007 20 May 2008
Derby Law Centre 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
Derwent Community Partnership 01 July 2004 25 May 2005
Derby Furniture Project - Management Committee 01 July 2004 15 September 2004

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 127 October 2004None View
Area Panel 127 October 2004None View
Community Regeneration Commission25 October 2005  View
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006  View
Community Regeneration Commission10 January 2006  View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.