|   Sign in

Councillors

Suman Gupta

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
Suman Gupta
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 26 May 2005 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Thu 26 May 2005

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DerwentThu 2 May 2002 Thu 26 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Full Council Member30 June 200426 May 2005
Women's Advisory Committee Member30 June 200426 May 2005
Area Panel 1 Member30 June 200426 May 2005
Minority Ethnic Communities Advisory Committee Member30 June 200426 May 2005
Culture and Prosperity Commission Member30 June 200426 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.