|   Sign in

Committees

Conservation Area Advisory Committee

Membership of this committee includes elected members, co-opted members and representatives from relevant organisations. The meetings of this commitee are public.
23 May 2012 - 21 May 2013
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 58%
Labour
Jack Stanton Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 67%
Labour
Robin Turner Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 75%
Conservative
Robin Wood Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 83%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Donald Armstrong Co-opted member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 92%
Mr Peter Billson Organisation Representative 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 58%
Mr Chris Collison Organisation Representative 14/02/2013 - 21/05/2013 100%
Mrs Carol Craven Organisation Representative 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 8%
Mr Maxwell Craven Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 58%
Mrs Joan D'Arcy Organisation Representative 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 75%
Mr Stuart Hodgkinson Organisation Representative 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 25%
Mr Jeff James Organisation Representative 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 75%
Mr David Ling Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 67%
Mr Michael Mallender Co-opted member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100%

Other Information